Male Dogs

Male Dogs


Flynn A Supreme Champion Boy & Multi Best in Show winner,

Australian Supreme Champion
2016 - Sire & Progeny, NSW Golden Retriever Specialty Show
2015 - Best Veteran in Show - Golden Retriever Specialty Show
2015 - 4th place Australian Bred Dog Class - Sydney Royal Show
2014 - 2nd place Australian Bred Dog class - Sydney Royal Show
2014 - 3 Best Australian Bred in Group
2013 - 1 Best in Show
2013 - 1 Best in Group
2013 - 3 Best Australian Bred in Group
2012 - 3 Best in Group
2012 - 1 Best Open in Show
2012 - 3 Best in Open Group
2010 - 1 Best in Show
2010 - 1 Runner up to Best in Show
2010 - 6 Best in Group
2010 - 3 Runner up to Best in Group
2010 - 11 Best Open in Group
2010 - 9 Best Australian Bred in Group
2010 - 1 Members Sweepstakes win
2009 - 1 Best in Group
2009 - 4 Runner up to Best in Group
2009 - 6 Best Open in Group
2009 - 9 Best Australian Bred in Group
2008 - 2 Runner up to Best in Show
2008 - 4 Best in Groups
2008 - 1 Runner up to Best in Group
2008 - 1 Best Australian Bred in Show
2008 - 1 Best Intermediate in Show
2008 - 1 Best Junior in Show
2008 - 8 Best Australian Bred in Group
2008 - 9 Best Intermediate in Group
2008 - 6 Best Junior in Group
2007 - 1 Best in Group (from Minor puppy class)
2007 - 1 Runner up to Best in Group (from Minor puppy class)
2007 - 14 Sweepstakes wins
2007 - 12 Sweepstakes places
2007 - 3 Best Puppy in Show
2007 - 10 Best Minor Puppy in Show
2007 - 2 Best Baby Puppy in Show
2007 - 7 Best Puppy in Group
2007 - 18 Best Minor Puppy in Group
2007 - 4 Best Baby Puppy in Group

Jazz A Grand Champion boy & Best in Show Winner,

Australian Grand Champion
2012 - 1 Best in Group
2012 - 4 Runner up to Best in Group
2012 - 2 Best Open in Group
2012 - 6 Best Australian Bred in Group
2011 - 1 Best in Show
2011 - 3 Best in Group
2011 - 10 Runner up to Best in Group
2011 - 1 Best Australian Bred in Show
2011 - 3 Best Intermediate in Show
2011 - 1 Best Open in Group
2011 - 7 Best Australian Bred in Group
2011 - 17 Best Intermediate in Group
2010 - 1 Runner up to Best in Group
2010 - 6 Best Junior in Group
2010 - 6 Best Intermediate in Group
2009 - 4 Best Minor Puppy in Show
2009 - 7 Best Baby Puppy in Show
2009 - 11 Baby Puppy Sweepstakes wins
2009 - 5 Puppy Sweepstakes wins
2009 - 7 Baby Puppy Sweepstakes places
2009 - 13 Puppy Sweepstakes places
2009 - 13 Best Baby Puppy in Groups

Mac A Champion Boy,

Australian Champion
2013 - 2nd Place Junior Dog - Sydney Royal Dog Show
2013 - 1 Best Intermediate in Show
2013 - 4 Best Intermediate in Group
2012 - 12 Best Junior in Group
2012 - 2 Best Puppy in Group
2011 - 2 Best Baby Puppy in Show
2011 - 2 Best Minor Puppy in Group
2011 - 13 Best Baby Puppy in Group
2011 - 2 Baby Puppy Sweepstakes wins
2011 - 2 Baby Puppy Sweepstakes places

Orion A Champion boy, a Sydney Royal winner & a Specialty class in show winner,

Australian Champion
2020 - 1 Best in Group
2020 - 3 Best Intermediate in Group wins
2019 - Advance Sydney Royal - Reserve Challenge Dog
2019 - 2 Best Intermediate In Show wins
2019 - 2 Runner up to Best in Group wins
2019 - 3 Best Intermediate in Group wins
2019 - 1 Best Open in Group
2019 - 1 Best Bred by Exhibitor in Group
2018 - 1 Best in Group
2018 - 2 Runner up to Best in Groups
2018 - 1 Best Junior in Show
2018 - Best Opposite Junior in show - Golden Retriever Club of NSW Championship show
2018 - 11 Best Junior in Groups
2018 - 3 Best Puppy in Group wins
2018 - 3rd place Puppy Dog class, Advance Sydney Royal dog show
2018 - 1 Puppy Sweepstakes win
2018 - 1 Best Minor Puppy in Show
2018 - 3 Best Minor Puppy in Groups
2018 - 1 place in Puppy Sweepstakes
2017 - 1 Best Minor Puppy in Show
2017 - 3 Minor Puppy in Group
2017 - 1st place Puppy Sweepstakes
2017 - 1 Specialty Baby Puppy in Show win
2017 - 1 Specialty Opposite Baby Puppy in Show winner
2017 - 8 Best Baby Puppy in Group wins
2017 - 7 Baby Puppy Sweepstakes wins
2017 - 5 Baby Puppy Sweepstakes places

Quest A Grand Champion Boy,

Australian Grand Champion
2017 - 2 Best Australian Bred in Show
2017 - 1 Best in Group
2017 - 2 Runner up to Best in Group
2017 - 3 Best Australian Bred in Group wins
2016 - 1 Best Australian Bred in Show
2016 - 6 Best Australian Bred in Group
2016 - 1 Best Open in Group
2015 - 1 Best in Group
2015 - 2 Runner up to Best in Group
2015 - 6 Best Australian Bred in Group
2015 - Best Headed
2015 - Best Brace, paired with Angel
2015 - Best Opposite Sex Intermediate in Show - Golden Retriever Specialty Show
2015 - 4th place Intermediate Dog - Sydney Royal Show
2015 - 4 Best Intermediate in Group
2014 - 1st Place Junior Dog - Sydney Royal Show
2014 - 1 Runner up to Best in Group
2014 - 2 Best Intermediate in Group
2014 - 1 Puppy Sweepstakes win
2014 - 1 Puppy Sweepstakes place
2013 - 3 Best Baby Puppy in Show
2013 - 2 Best Puppy in Groups
2013 - 5 Best Minor Puppy in Group
2013 - 6 Best Baby Puppy in Group
2013 - 3 Baby Puppy Sweepstakes wins
2013 - 13 Baby Puppy Sweepstakes places

The Pan A Supreme Champion boy & Sydney Royal winner,

Australian Supreme Champion
2022 - 1 Runner up to Best in Group win
2022 - 1 Best Open in Group
2021 - 2 Runner up to Best in Show wins!!
2021 - 4 Best in Group awards
2021 - 4 Runner up to Best in Group awards
2021 - 4 Best Australian Bred in Show awards
2021 - 1 Best Open in Group
2021 - 7 Best Australian Bred in Group win
2021 - Advance Sydney Royal - 2nd Open dog class
2020 - 2 Best Australian Bred in Group wins
2019 - 4 Best in Group wins
2019 - 2 Runner up to Best in Group wins
2019 - 3 Best Open in Group wins
2019 - 14 Best Australian Bred in Group wins
2019 - 1 Best Intermediate in Group
2018 - 1 Runner up to Best in Group
2018 - 2 Best Intermediate in Show
2018 - Sire & Progency winner & Best Head winner
2018 - 6 Best Intermediate in Group
2018 - 1st place Intermediate Dog class, Advance Sydney Royal dog show
2017 - 3 Best In Group
2017 - 1 Runner up to Best in Group
2017 - Best Intermediate in Show
2017 - 5 Best Intermediate in Group
2017 - 1 Best Junior in Show
2017 - 4 Best Junior in Group
2017 - 3 Best Puppy in Group
2017 - 1 Best Puppy in Puppy Sweepstakes
2016 - 1 Best Minor Puppy in Show
2016 - 1 Best Minor Puppy in Group
2016 - 2 Puppy Sweepstakes win
2016 - 1 Best Baby Puppy in Show - GRC Specialty Show
3 Best Baby Puppy in Group wins
2 Baby Puppy in Sweepstakes wins
2 Baby Puppy in Sweepstakes places
2016 - 2 Best Puppy in Group wins
2019 - Advance Sydney Royal - 2nd place Open Dog Class

© 2015 BlueBreeze Kennels All rights reserved ~ Angelight Web